?

Log in

Encyclopedia of Weirdness: Supernatural Fan Comic
OMG voting. 
4th-Apr-2009 10:22 am
SotD Winchester Tavern sign
*dusts off cobwebs* Wow. This place is STALE. My bad.

Yay POLL.

I am planning on making a wallpaper with SPN characters in EoW form. I don't think I can fit them all, but you can force me to by VOTING. And tell me who I forgot. I'm sure I'll forget. *-_-

I took everyone over 40% and it looks like it'll be: The Boys, John, Hellhounds/Ghostfacers, Ellen, Ash, Andy, YED, Trickster, Bobby, Ruby. Agent Henrickson, The suicidal Teddy-bear, and Castiel. Thanks for voting!

Poll #1378015 Who should be in the SPN-EoW wallpaper?

Who should get some screentime from Season 1, yo?

John
67(19.4%)
Meg
16(4.6%)
Mary
5(1.4%)
Jessica
8(2.3%)
The Hellhounds/Ghostfacers
28(8.1%)

Who should be all up in yo face from Season 2?

Gordon
1(0.3%)
Tessa
1(0.3%)
Ellen
6(1.7%)
Jo
1(0.3%)
Red-Eyed Demon (AHBL2 version)
0(0.0%)
ANDY!
15(4.3%)
Ava
0(0.0%)
Jake
0(0.0%)
Yellow-Eyed Demon (Fred Lehne, of course)
7(2.0%)
Ron
0(0.0%)
The Trickster
5(1.4%)
Madison
1(0.3%)
The djinn
0(0.0%)
BOBBY!
36(10.3%)

Who is going to enjoy some time on the boards from Season 3?

Ruby!
34(10.0%)
Bela
16(4.7%)
Lilith (blond girl version)
23(6.8%)
Agent Henrickson
84(24.8%)

Who's gonna brag about being from Season 4?

Pamela
6(1.7%)
Castiel
51(14.6%)
Uriel
1(0.3%)
Anna
1(0.3%)
The shapeshifter Dracula
2(0.6%)
Giant suicidal teddy bear
17(4.9%)
New!Ruby
1(0.3%)
Alastair
2(0.6%)
Zachariah
1(0.3%)


Comments 
4th-Apr-2009 05:47 pm (UTC)
Good to see you back! You've been missed.
4th-Apr-2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
Aw. Thank-you so much.
4th-Apr-2009 05:54 pm (UTC)
You're back, you're back! :))
4th-Apr-2009 06:02 pm (UTC)
Double smileyface!
4th-Apr-2009 05:57 pm (UTC)
yay, you're back!!!

*hugs you*

and you brought ticky boxes!!!
4th-Apr-2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
Ticky-boxes are like the internet's version of cookies. You bring them when you are visiting someone.
4th-Apr-2009 06:02 pm (UTC)
So glad you're back!!
4th-Apr-2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad too!
4th-Apr-2009 06:02 pm (UTC)
Yay! You're back! *does dance* I've missed EoW! :)
4th-Apr-2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
I've missed doing it too!
4th-Apr-2009 06:18 pm (UTC)
Nice to see you back, I missed you.

Good selection of characters but *points to icon* What about ASH?
4th-Apr-2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
OMG ASH.
4th-Apr-2009 06:21 pm (UTC)
I meant to vote for Castiel as well and some how skipped him!
4th-Apr-2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
Yes, because Castiel clearly needs your help. But that's so sweet. Awww.
(Deleted comment)
4th-Apr-2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
*hugz back* thank-you much! Glad to be back!
4th-Apr-2009 07:08 pm (UTC)
Welcome back honey! I can definitely say you have been missed horribly. As a matter of fact I was just asking a friend about you the other day and if she'd seen you anywhere on LJ. *hugs & chocolate kisses*
4th-Apr-2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
Good to see you back, but we need some Ash in this poll!
4th-Apr-2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
OMG, do not forget THE PROPHET CHUCK!!!!!!! I give him 70 votes.

*waves the Book of Winchester and chants, "Chuck Chuck Chuck Chuck and his Schlitz beer!"*
4th-Apr-2009 07:33 pm (UTC)
Yay, you're back!!! *glomps* You and your funny have been greatly missed!
4th-Apr-2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
YOU'RE ALIVE! :clings:
4th-Apr-2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
YOU'RE BACK! OMD! *GLOMPLES YOU*

I was so sad when my little LJ mailbox folder was empty and empty and empty.

*prods little folder*

AND THEN TODAY IT WAS *NOT* EMPTY AND IT WAS BECAUSE OF YOUUUUUUUUUU!

*GLOMPLES YOU AGAIN*

*DRAGS DEAN AND SAM OUT OF HER CLOSET TO GLOMPLE YOU*

*wags finger threateningly*

No leaving again, got it? I will send Dean and Sam to hunt you down.

. . .

*realizes this is bad incentive*

No, wait. I *WON'T* send Dean and Sam to hunt you down. Yeah.

*GLOMPLE*

Oh yes, and since he didn't get a box . . . ASHHHHHHHHHH!

kthxbai. :D
4th-Apr-2009 08:29 pm (UTC)
Here's a second write-in vote for Prophet Chuck! And Ash, too!

I'm so glad Agent Henrickson is getting some love. I miss him.
4th-Apr-2009 08:39 pm (UTC)
Ash! Mustn't forget Ash. Ooh! And Prophet Chuck! Prophet Chuck is made of drunken awesome.
4th-Apr-2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
*TACKLEGLOMPS*

Hai. You been missed. Muchly. ^_^ (Seriously, very glad you're okay. I was getting worried!)

And ASH. Season 2 must have ASH. *hugs him and luffs him*

~Nebula
4th-Apr-2009 09:12 pm (UTC)
Good to see you!!!!! I look forward to see what you come up with.
5th-Apr-2009 10:46 pm (UTC)
Love your icon!
4th-Apr-2009 09:20 pm (UTC)
I honest to Goddess squealed when I saw that there was an update, I check EVERY day. I can't wait for you to start back up your absolutely HI-larious cartoons again.
4th-Apr-2009 09:20 pm (UTC)
welcome back! :D
4th-Apr-2009 10:22 pm (UTC)
YAY, welcome back. :)
I would LOOOOVE to see Andy (aka Gabe Tigerman) in one of your comics. Ohhh, dear, that would be so adorably awesome.
4th-Apr-2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
I would very much like to see The Prophet Chuck.
4th-Apr-2009 10:53 pm (UTC) - By appointment to the Dean
I had to vote for the djinn because he's so awesome in that one panel, all jaded and badass but totally stoned on Dean's emo. (Something no one else ever gets a good look at in your comics.) On the other hand, that one panel is perfect, so I'm fine with you leaving him out.

Speaking of Dean's emo: I love your stuff, but I bet your Dean loves it even more. This is what he hopes he looks like: square-jawed and scruffy and handsome, but as far from pretty as anyone played by Jensen Ackles can possibly get. Sure, he's goofy sometimes (PIE), but he doesn't mind that, especially when it gets a reaction from Sam. He'll play dumb, too, if he thinks it'll drive Sam crazy. More smirks than full-on grins. Definitely none of those adoring BFF stares that Jensen gives Jared. This is Dean's Dean you're drawing here. He'd be sending you flowers if he could. And if he wasn't, you know, Dean.

But I want to get in some fanworship here myself. Dean's body language in your drawings is incredible, especially the way it contrasts with Sam's. And the faces! The gestures! The eyes!

Anyway. I don't think I've commented much here, and I just wanted to say it's not for lack of appreciation.
4th-Apr-2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
Andy! Andy's a must, he's so adorable (and short!). And Agent Henricksen! He was awesome. I was so sad when they died. I voted for some others too but I want them most of all. <3

Tho Alastair is cool too. Had a nice creepy YED type vibe to him. I don't mind S3 Ruby, but I only wanna see new!Ruby if Dean is stabbing her to death. >:|

Anyway! Yayz, you're back on the internetz again! :D
4th-Apr-2009 10:55 pm (UTC)
OMG, and the Trickster! He was awesome too. Ha, he'd fit right after the latest ep, that shit was ridiculous! Are we sure the Trickster isn't God? They seem to have simialr sense of humor.
4th-Apr-2009 11:00 pm (UTC)

Welcome back! I've missed your posts.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 5:02 pm GMT.