?

Log in

Encyclopedia of Weirdness: Supernatural Fan Comic
Wallpaper In Progress #3 
26th-May-2009 11:25 pm
EoW Dean with Halo + Horns
So I'm graduated now, and I doodled a little more on the wallpaper.




Comments 
27th-May-2009 06:28 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD, BABY. THIS IS LOOKING SO SO GOOD I CANNOT WAIT.

<3333333
27th-May-2009 06:31 am (UTC)
So awesome! I love little Lilith! :D
27th-May-2009 06:32 am (UTC)
HOLY.

O_O
27th-May-2009 06:43 am (UTC)
OMG, the Emo Bear of Doom! \o/

Also, congratulations!!!
27th-May-2009 06:43 am (UTC)
OMG THIS IS SO FREAKING AWESOME!
27th-May-2009 06:53 am (UTC)
it's looking great! and congrats on graduating!
27th-May-2009 07:13 am (UTC)
OMG! You included Teddy Bear!!!!! \o/

Awesome.
27th-May-2009 07:22 am (UTC)
so...congrats on the graduating thing :-) and the wall is going to look soooo awesome when it's finished.

Poor emo bear...::pat pat::
27th-May-2009 07:33 am (UTC)
CONGRATS ON GRADUATING!!!!!!!!

OMG This is looking FANTASTIC!!!

*glomps you*
(Deleted comment)
27th-May-2009 08:12 am (UTC)
LAWLZ ASH AND TEDDY BEAR FTW!

Also, congrats on the major milestone! Here's hoping it brings you everything you expected from it. :D
27th-May-2009 08:31 am (UTC)
I can't wait until you get this done! :D We can haz EOW!!
27th-May-2009 08:47 am (UTC)
That is epic.
(Deleted comment)
27th-May-2009 10:04 am (UTC)
Ahhhh!!!! *does the Spn Happy Dance*

This is going to be an awesome wallpaper! xD And you've even included the teddy bear! *squee!*
27th-May-2009 10:38 am (UTC)
Congratulations on your graduation!!!

OOOH, TEDDY, LMAO. Also, Cas looks very badass. O_O. This is going to rock when it's done! *highfive*
27th-May-2009 11:12 am (UTC)
OH EEEEEEEE!!!!!

I can't wait to see this when it is finished.

♥'s Castiel and Azazel
27th-May-2009 11:24 am (UTC)
YAY! (And congratulations!)
27th-May-2009 11:40 am (UTC)
Congratulations on graduating :D

OMG it looks better and better, I can't wait for the final product!
27th-May-2009 11:58 am (UTC)

Oh fantastic, I can't wait to see the finished product!

And congrats on graduating. Very well done!
27th-May-2009 12:07 pm (UTC)
Wheeee!
27th-May-2009 12:56 pm (UTC)
Congrats on your graduation! I love your wallpaper so much, and look forward to when you color it in!

Love, Robin
27th-May-2009 01:14 pm (UTC)
OMG, you included the suicidal teddy bear! *loves*

Can't wait to see the whole thing.
27th-May-2009 01:16 pm (UTC)
And congrats on graduating! I was gonna say that, but then I got sidetracked by the epic wallpaper...
27th-May-2009 01:34 pm (UTC)
::hugs:: Congrats on the graduation! And eeeee! I can't wait to see the finish product! you are so freakin' TALENTED, know that?

27th-May-2009 02:04 pm (UTC)
ash's bare feet! and andy's totally beaming gay porn into someone's head, isn't he. it looks really good!
27th-May-2009 02:07 pm (UTC)
Win!

Win win win!
27th-May-2009 02:23 pm (UTC)
ZOMG, everyone looks so awesome o..o Brilliant job! :D And it's great to hear from you.
27th-May-2009 02:26 pm (UTC)
Freakin-A, this is going to ROCK.

Congrats on graduating, what an awesome accomplishment!
27th-May-2009 03:14 pm (UTC)
I'm strangely amused by the teddy bear. *snicker* WHOOOO!
27th-May-2009 03:27 pm (UTC)
CONGTS!

Loving the wide cast of characters. :D
27th-May-2009 04:08 pm (UTC)
*incomprehensible squeaking noises*
27th-May-2009 04:35 pm (UTC)
WOW! W-o W!

CAN´T WAIT TO SEE THE RESULT1!
THANKS
27th-May-2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
Hee. Teddy bear.

Also, congrats on graduating!
27th-May-2009 06:44 pm (UTC)
TEDDY!!!!! LOL. That's awesome.

Congrats on graduating!
27th-May-2009 07:17 pm (UTC)
Oooo, that's totally awesome!! Boys with guns and flying!Cas. \o/
27th-May-2009 07:32 pm (UTC)
God I wish I could draw like this O_o you are amazing!!

I cannot wait for the finished thing, have you considered a fan book of all cartoons? I would totally buy one ^_^

Oh congractulations on graduating.
(Deleted comment)
28th-May-2009 02:07 am (UTC)
This is super! I love all the guest appearances, especially emo-time bear.

Congrats on Graduating!
28th-May-2009 04:00 am (UTC)
Wow...Ed and Harry look awesome. Actually, they all look awesome.

Stupid question though: Is the the one with the fire the Trickster or the Y.E.D.?
31st-May-2009 08:38 am (UTC)
Amazing! I wish I had this kind of talent! This is going to be my computer wallpaper, and I'm printing it out when it's done!

And to whomever asked, the dude with the fire is totally the YED.
31st-May-2009 11:12 pm (UTC)
I've been absentee from LJ and look what I missed. Dear this is so of the AWESOME! I can't wait to see the final product. *tosses confetti & little demon shaped chocolates*
1st-Jun-2009 01:40 am (UTC) - Silly Me it Hendrickson!


I see you have a few openings left. So I am hoping that we get Jo so that we have the whole road house crew and because Alona is just so good with the fans. I would love to see Pamela because she was so cool until Kripke killed her, plus she was supposed to represent the fans and Chuck gotta have Chuck typing or scribbling away. Alistar could be cool too and you have room for one more angel in the sky

I love Fred/YED, the Ghost Facers, Andy meditating and Lilith grin it sort of explains Dean's expression- oh Ash is wonderful as is Ellen and is that Hendrickson in the corner?

Zaz
2nd-Jun-2009 09:21 am (UTC)
Abs soo lute lee bee yoo tee fool! Excelent work, as always.

And congrats on your convocation!
3rd-Jun-2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
Wheee! Congrats on graduating, and OOHH you added more people! There bes place for Pam?
17th-Jun-2009 02:05 pm (UTC)
Wow, looks awesome so far! Congratulations on graduating! :D
5th-Jun-2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
That is so Awesome!!! Great work!!
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 5:04 pm GMT.