?

Log in

Encyclopedia of Weirdness: Supernatural Fan Comic
Wallpaper finished! 
26th-Jun-2009 08:41 pm
Born to Raise Hell
T

I'm too tired right now to dish out the link to the full version. Will update later!

Here is the link to the widescreen version: link
Let me know if it works!
 
Comments 
27th-Jun-2009 03:44 am (UTC)
OMG

This is so epic!!!!!
27th-Jun-2009 03:45 am (UTC)
Thank you much!
27th-Jun-2009 03:49 am (UTC)
Wow! That is so awesome! I don't think I have left a comment before. Sorry, I have a bad habit of being a lurker. I'm really trying not to be anymore.

So this is absolutely wonderful work! Way to go on getting it done!
27th-Jun-2009 03:53 am (UTC)
Hehe a lurker I teased out!

I know this was such a long project! Sheesh!
27th-Jun-2009 03:50 am (UTC)
Amazing!!!
27th-Jun-2009 03:54 am (UTC)
Merci!
27th-Jun-2009 03:50 am (UTC)
This is incredible.

I found my new desktop background!
27th-Jun-2009 03:55 am (UTC)
I'll try to get the full version up sooner, then!
27th-Jun-2009 03:52 am (UTC)
The panda is the star!
27th-Jun-2009 03:55 am (UTC)
Obviously! Such drama!
27th-Jun-2009 03:52 am (UTC)
You included T Bear! This is, indeed, epic! :D
27th-Jun-2009 03:56 am (UTC)
Of course the suicidal teddy bear, of course!
27th-Jun-2009 03:53 am (UTC)
This is SO AWESOME!

My favorite part is Ash and his bare feet, LOL. ♥
27th-Jun-2009 03:56 am (UTC)
He wouldn't wear shoes, nah way!
27th-Jun-2009 03:55 am (UTC)
Fan-friggin-tastic!
27th-Jun-2009 03:57 am (UTC)
Heehee.
27th-Jun-2009 03:56 am (UTC)
this is fabulous! hendrickson looks kind of like "who are these clowns?" i love that.
27th-Jun-2009 03:57 am (UTC)
I would also think that. :)
27th-Jun-2009 04:00 am (UTC)
It's finished! Wow. You spent a lot of time on this, and it is so great to see the final version. I love it to pieces!

The suicidal teddy bear, ghostfacers, S3 Ruby and Lilith pawing at the boys...

:D Awesome work!
27th-Jun-2009 04:01 am (UTC)
I to sum up my glee upon seeing this : OMG YEY!
27th-Jun-2009 04:04 am (UTC)
YAY! It looks fantastic.
27th-Jun-2009 04:05 am (UTC)
awesome job just awesome
27th-Jun-2009 04:07 am (UTC)
Squeeeeeee!
27th-Jun-2009 04:14 am (UTC)
OMG this is so EPIC!!!! I love it :D

Thank you honey you just brightened my day I have been waiting for you for update and i just clicked my flist and here it is!!!!

*saves to desktop*
27th-Jun-2009 04:17 am (UTC)
Looks great!
27th-Jun-2009 04:24 am (UTC)
Very, very awesome!!!!!!
27th-Jun-2009 04:42 am (UTC)
OMG you got everyone! I so cannot wait to get to my own computer to put this as my background! It is AWESOME. <3
27th-Jun-2009 04:58 am (UTC)
::loves::
27th-Jun-2009 05:18 am (UTC)
Oo! Great job!!! I love that Teddy has his favorite shot gun. Henricksen looks great (gah, I'm still never sure if I'm spelling his name correctly)!
27th-Jun-2009 05:18 am (UTC)
Thanks for doing your part to help me get through summer SPN withdrawl!
27th-Jun-2009 05:20 am (UTC)
THAT IS SO AWESOMELY AWESOME IT DEFIES DESCRIPTION!

Except, you know, for AWESOME. :D

Can't wait for the full linkies! *FLAILS*
27th-Jun-2009 05:21 am (UTC)
O.O DUDE. A-Mazing. Awesome job on this. CAS AN' JOHN! ♥
27th-Jun-2009 05:30 am (UTC)
Wow! Just Wow! This is really magnificent. You are very, very talented. Thanks for putting so much work into this.
27th-Jun-2009 06:46 am (UTC)
This is brilliant. May I snag it for my laptop? Wow!
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 5:02 pm GMT.